Lot: 377

Anthropomorphe Gesichtsmaske

D. R. Kongo, Bembe/Nyindu

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
H: 38 cm This object is not available anymore.

Holz, rotbraune Patina, Augen und Mund durchbrochen gearbeitet, min. besch., kleine Fehlstellen, feine Risse, Abriebspuren

Felix, Marc L., Maniema, München 1989, p. 102 f., ill. 24