Anthropomorphe Gesichtsmaske
- Anthropomorphe Gesichtsmaske
Lot: 141
Timed Online Auction: Collector's Item SaleAnthropomorphe Gesichtsmaske
D. R. Kongo, Bembe/Nyindu
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
H: 38 cm | This object is not available anymore. |
Holz, rotbraune Patina, Augen und Mund durchbrochen gearbeitet, min. besch., kleine Fehlstellen, feine Risse, Abriebspuren
Felix, Marc L., Maniema, München 1989, p. 102 f., ill. 24