Lot: 281

Männliche Zwillingsfigur "venavi"

Togo, Ewe

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Henricus Simonis, Düsseldorf, Germany H: 21 cm This object is not available anymore.

Holz, mittelbraune Glanzpatina, vereinfachte Formensprache, auffallend massive breite Schulterpartie, min. besch., Risse, leichte Abriebspuren, Sockel