Lot: 62

Nigeria, Eket

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Poul Mørk (1938 – 2013), Copenhagen, Denmark. Curator of the African Collections Departement at the National Museum of Denmark H: 21 cm sold

Holz, schwarzbraune, teilweise krustierte Patina, runde Form, schmale Sehschlitze, großer rechteckiger Mund mit gezackten Zahnreihen, min. besch., kleine Fehlstellen (rechtes Auge, Rückseite)