Lot: 216

Rituelles Objekt/ Musikinstrument (?)

Burkina Faso, Lobi

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Galerie Flak, Paris, France
French Private Collection
H: 26,5 cm This object is not available anymore.

Holz, leicht klebrige dunkelbraune Patina, gelängter mittig durchbrochener Korpus, an beiden Enden beschnitzt mit anthropomorphem Kopf, zwei Bohrlöcher, min. best., Farbabrieb, Sockel

Galerie Flak (ed.), Magie Lobi, Paris 2004, p. 108
Exhibited:

Magie Lobi, Galerie Flak, Paris 2004