Lot: 405

75. Tribal Art Auktion

Zeremonialaxt

D. R. Kongo, Kuba

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Ketterer, München, 14. Dezember 1991, lot 572 H: 20 cm This object is not available anymore.

Holz, schwarzbraune Patina, Eisen, mit menschlichem Kopf beschnitzt, aus dessen Mund die Klinge entspringt, min. besch., Abrieb