- Page d´accueil
- Masque
Lot: 201
82nd Tribal Art AuctionMasque
R. D. Congo, Luba
Provenance | Taille | Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation |
Peter Loebarth, Hameln, Germany (1997) Hans Dietrich Rielau, Hösbach, Germany |
H: 16,5 cm |
400 EUR
Frais supplémentaires : 27% de commission, TVA, expédition et assurance transport |
wood, matt patina, polychrome paint, flat facial features with a small nose, accentuated eyes and forehead scarifications, several circular drillings, min. dam., cracks, traces of abrasion
Rielau, Hans Dietrich, Afrikanische Miniaturen, Norderstedt 2011, p. 15