Lot: 376

87e vente aux enchères Tribal Art

Masque zoomorphe

R. D. Congo, Bembe

Provenance Taille Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation
H: 43 cm 800 EUR

wood, matt patina, polychrome paint, with beak-like pointed mouth part, large concave deepened eye sockets, pair of small horns in the middle of the forehead, min. dam., cracks, slight traces of abrasion