Lot: 228

94. Tribal Art Auktion

Anthropomorphe Gesichtsmaske "kpan" der "goli"- Gruppe

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Edgar Beer, Brussels, Belgium (1976)
Dr. Oettli, Switzerland
Koller, Geneva, 26 June 2013, Lot 119
Private Collection, Berlin, Germany (2014)
Markus Gunti, Berlin, Germany (2016)
Christian Kennert, Potsdam, Germany
H: 39,5 cm This object is not available anymore.

Holz, polychrom gefasst, Fehlstellen/ Insektenfrass, rep., Sockel