Lot: 132

Janusköpfiger Stab

Liberia, Loma

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Hans Hess, Basel, Switzerland
Toni Dähler, Basel, Switzerland
H: 30 cm/ 48 cm (with feathers) 450 EUR

Holz, schwarzbraune Patina, Stoff, Grasfaser, Federschmuck, min. besch. (Federn), Farbabrieb, Sockel

Grootaers, Jan-Lodewijk & Alexander Bortolot, Visions from the Forest, Seattle, London 2014, p. 162, ill. 29