Janusköpfiger Stab
- Janusköpfiger Stab
Lot: 132
88. Tribal Art AuktionJanusköpfiger Stab
Liberia, Loma
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Hans Hess, Basel, Switzerland Toni Dähler, Basel, Switzerland |
H: 30 cm/ 48 cm (with feathers) | This object is not available anymore. |
Holz, schwarzbraune Patina, Stoff, Grasfaser, Federschmuck, min. besch. (Federn), Farbabrieb, Sockel
Grootaers, Jan-Lodewijk & Alexander Bortolot, Visions from the Forest, Seattle, London 2014, p. 162, ill. 29