"Kissing a bride through a veil", 2017
- "Kissing a bride through a veil", 2017
Lot: 57
93. Tribal Art Auktion"Kissing a bride through a veil", 2017
Hoffman, Jeanne (*1978), Cape Town, Südafrika
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
99 Loop Gallery, Cape Town, South Africa | M: 85 cm x 65 cm |
500 EUR
plus 27 % commission, VAT, transport and insurance |
Mischtechnik auf Karton, sign. und dat. "JH 17" re. unten, im Holzrahmen