- Maske
Lot: 273
88. Tribal Art AuktionMaske
Nigeria, Eket
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Kegel-Konietzko, Hamburg, Germany Ludwig Bretschneider, Munich, Germany Ulrich Klever, St. Georgen, Germany Lempertz, Brussels, 25 April 2009, lot 166 |
H: 25 cm | This object is not available anymore. |
Holz, Reste einer farbigen Fassung, diverse Bohrlöcher, min. besch., kleine Fehlstellen, Abriebspuren, Sockel
YALE: 0110934