Lot: 273

Nigeria, Eket

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Kegel-Konietzko, Hamburg, Germany
Ludwig Bretschneider, Munich, Germany
Ulrich Klever, St. Georgen, Germany
Lempertz, Brussels, 25 April 2009, lot 166
H: 25 cm This object is not available anymore.

Holz, Reste einer farbigen Fassung, diverse Bohrlöcher, min. besch., kleine Fehlstellen, Abriebspuren, Sockel

YALE: 0110934