Lot: 228

Maske "kpélié"

Côte d'Ivoire, Senufo

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Kelifa Keita, Paris, France (early 1960s)
Kegel-Konietzko, Hamburg, Germany
H: 34,5 cm This object is not available anymore.

Holz, dunkelbraune Patina, Pigmentreste, Aufsatz in Form der Frucht des Kappokbaumes, rest. (Bruchstelle/Fortsatz), feine Risse, leichte Abriebspuren