Maske "kpélié"
- Maske "kpélié"
Lot: 228
88. Tribal Art AuktionMaske "kpélié"
Côte d'Ivoire, Senufo
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Kelifa Keita, Paris, France (early 1960s) Kegel-Konietzko, Hamburg, Germany |
H: 34,5 cm | This object is not available anymore. |
Holz, dunkelbraune Patina, Pigmentreste, Aufsatz in Form der Frucht des Kappokbaumes, rest. (Bruchstelle/Fortsatz), feine Risse, leichte Abriebspuren