Lot: 200

Miniaturmaske "ma go"

Côte d'Ivoire, Dan

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Hayden & Odette Walling, Warwick, USA, collected in Eastern Liberia (1952-54) H: 26,5 cm This object is not available anymore.

Holz, dunkelbraune, leicht krustierte Patina, mit langem Schnabel, feiner Ritzdekor, min. besch., Risse, leichte Abriebspuren, Sockel