Miniaturmaske "ma go"
- Miniaturmaske "ma go"
Lot: 200
84. Tribal Art AuktionMiniaturmaske "ma go"
Côte d'Ivoire, Dan
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Hayden & Odette Walling, Warwick, USA, collected in Eastern Liberia (1952-54) | H: 26,5 cm | This object is not available anymore. |
Holz, dunkelbraune, leicht krustierte Patina, mit langem Schnabel, feiner Ritzdekor, min. besch., Risse, leichte Abriebspuren, Sockel