Lot: 486

D. R. Kongo, Zela/Tabwa

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Belgian Colonial Collection, Bruges
André Vanhecke, Brussels, Belgium
Robert van der Heijden, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
H: 28,5 cm 2000 EUR

Holz, schwarzbraune Patina, Pigmentreste, min. besch., Riss (linker Fuß), leichte Abriebspuren, Sockel