Tanzkeule "ebongo"
- Tanzkeule "ebongo"
Lot: 262
88. Tribal Art AuktionTanzkeule "ebongo"
D. R. Kongo, Kuyu
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Gerd Rosen, Berlin, Germany | H: 46 cm | This object is not available anymore. |
Holz, farbige Fassung, Scheitelloch, min. besch., Risse, kleine Fehlstellen, Farbabrieb
Kerchache, Jacques & Jean-Louis Paudrat u.a., Die Kunst des Schwarzen Afrika, Freiburg, Basel, Wien 1988, p. 579