Theatre mask "wayang topeng" or "wayang gedok"
Click here to view a larger version of the image- Homepage
- After Sale
- Theatre mask "wayang topeng" or "wayang gedok"
3044663
Indonesia - Java
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Herbert Juan da Silva, The Hague, The Netherlands | H: 7.1 inch | sold |
wood, gypsum, polychrome painted, mirror glass inlay, old collection label, rep., base