Three beadworks
Click here to view a larger version of the image
- Homepage
- After Sale
- Three beadworks
Lot: 19
Three beadworks
Papua New Guinea - Bismarck Archipelago - Admirality Islands
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Michael Oehrl, Berlin, Germany (a&b: bis ca.2015) Tom Hurst, Iwerne Courtney (Shroton), Dorset, United Kingdom (a,b & c) |
This object is not available anymore. |
polychrome glass beads, plant fibre, fabric,
a) belt, l: 72 cm, 1910-1915
b) bracelet, d: 11.5 cm, 1910-1915
c) beaded fabric, m: 12 cm x 16 cm, ca. 1930