Dance club "ebongo"
Click here to view a larger version of the imageLot: 262
88th Tribal Art AuctionDance club "ebongo"
D. R. Congo, Kuyu
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Gerd Rosen, Berlin, Germany | H: 18.1 inch | This object is not available anymore. |
wood, polychrome paint, hole in the parting, min. dam., cracks, minor missing parts, abrasion of paint
Kerchache, Jacques & Jean-Louis Paudrat u.a., Die Kunst des Schwarzen Afrika, Freiburg, Basel, Wien 1988, p. 579