Kiowa War Chiefs
Click here to view a larger version of the imageLot: 469
90.I Tribal Art and 90.II Contemporary Native American ArtKiowa War Chiefs
Belindo, Dennis (Aun So Te), Kiowa/Navajo
Provenance | Size | Starting price / estimated price |
Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany | M: 31.5 inch x 14.6 inch / 40.6 inch x 23.6 inch | sold |
1980
acrylic, sign., passepartout, glazed/ framed