• Page d´accueil
  • Vente libre
  • Deux animaux en terre cuite et un flacon en verre, Méditerranée orientale, env. 1e à 3e siècle ap. C.

Lot: 167

Vente en ligne

Deux animaux en terre cuite et un flacon en verre, Méditerranée orientale, env. 1e à 3e siècle ap. C.

Europe-Antique, romain

Provenance Taille Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation
German private collection, Würzburg, before 1996 400 EUR

a) ceramic horse (childs toy?), h: 12 cm; l: 12 cm

b) Roman green glass jar with indented body panels and flared rim, lovely iridescence, rest. (neck), h: 6,5 cm

c) clay jar in the shape of a boar, spout and loop handle atop, h: 9 cm

This object is subject to the UNESCO Cultural Heritage Protection Act. Export documents are required for export (subjected to a fee)