Lot: 242

88e vente aux enchères Tribal Art

Figure de Colon debout

Ghana, Ewé

Provenance Taille Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation
Arno Henseler, Munich, Germany (1991) H. 32,5 cm Cet objet n’est plus disponible.

wood, polychrome paint, separate carved arms, european facial features and clothing, min. dam., cracks, paint rubbed off

Jahn, Jens (Hg.), Colon, München 1983, ill. 100