Lot: 102

92e vente aux enchères Tribal Art

Figure magique "nkisi"

R. D. Congo, Songe

Provenance Taille Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation
René Rickli, Olten, Switzerland H: 19 cm / 25,5 cm (with horn) 400 EUR

wood, base One deepening for insertion of magical mass in the apex, closed by animal horn, a second hole laterally on the right leg.