Lot: 181

Voyage Tribal Art - Live Online Auction

Masque casque

Nigéria, Tiv

Provenance Taille Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation
French collection H: 32 cm 1200 EUR

wood, encrusted black patina, red paint, metal, insect caused damage, rest., base

compare AHDRC 0142650