Masque féminin "Femme de va"
- Masque féminin "Femme de va"
Lot: 404
82nd Tribal Art AuctionMasque féminin "Femme de va"
Nigéria, Mumuye
Provenance | Taille | Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation |
H: 34 cm | Vendu |
wood, matt patina, polychrome paint, elongated head shape with large see holes, min. dam., traces of insect caused damage, cracks, paint rubbed off
Evers, Christophe, Art of the Upper Benue River, Brüssel 2003, p. 20