Paravent à quatre pans "byōbu", période Edo, 19e siècle
- Paravent à quatre pans "byōbu", période Edo, 19e siècle
Lot: 28
90.I Tribal Art ainsi que 90.II Contemporary Native American ArtParavent à quatre pans "byōbu", période Edo, 19e siècle
Japon, Ecole Kano
Provenance | Taille | Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation |
Margarita Hake, Düsseldorf, Germany |
H: 71 cm; B: 112,5 cm |
Vendu |
mineral pigments on gold paper, wood/ black lacquer, white long tail pheasant surrounded by flowers and bamboo, silk border, rep., dam.