Lot: 60

Goldgewicht

Ghana, Ashanti

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Maurice Ratton, Paris, France (1962)
Poul Mørk (1938 – 2013), Copenhagen, Denmark. Curator of the African Collections Departement at the National Museum of Denmark
H: 7 cm 450 EUR

Gelbguss mit Patina, in Form einer männlichen Figur, zwei Äxte in der rechten Hand haltend, min. besch., leichte Korrosionsspuren