Lot: 173

Horn

Sierra Leone, Mende

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Vittorio Mangio, Monza, Italy
Ludwig Bretschneider, Munich, Germany
Josef Schörghuber, Munich, Germany
Guy van Rijn, Brussels, Belgium
H: 18 cm 1500 EUR

Elfenbein, Pigmentreste, am oberen Ende mit menschlichem Kopf beschnitzt, min. besch., Verfärbungen, kleine Fehlstellen, leichte Abriebspuren, Sockel

This object is subject to CITES. Please note that it can only be sent within the European Community. At the present time export in third countries is prohibited.