Lot: 61

Ring

Ghana, Ashanti

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Poul Mørk (1938 – 2013), Copenhagen, Denmark. Curator of the African Collections Departement at the National Museum of Denmark H: 3,5 cm 200 EUR

Gelbguss mit Patina, vermutlichen einen Skorpion (?) darstellend, min. besch., leichte Gebrauchsspuren

Garrard, Timothy, Afrikanisches Gold, München 1989, p. 186 f.