Lot: 302

Fragment einer anthropomorphen Figur

Nigeria, Mbembe-Tigong

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
French Private Collection H: 58 cm This object is not available anymore.

Holz, braune Patina, Lehmverkrustungen, durch Insektenfrass und Verwitterung gezeichnete Oberflächenstruktur, Fehlstellen, Sockel