Lot: 428

Stehende männliche Figur

D. R. Kongo, Lualwa

Provenance Size Starting price / estimated price
Dirk Vonck, Brussels, Belgium
Wolf-Bernard Müller, Krefeld, Germany
H: 41 cm 1800 EUR

Holz, braune Patina, Brandzier, Farbreste, min. besch., Risse, Fehlstellen (Rückseite), Abriebspuren

Felix, Marc L., 100 Peoples of Zaire and their Sculpture, Brussels 1987, p. 95, ill. 6 f.