Lot: 596

96e Vente aux enchères

Bouclier "ndome"

Kenya, Kikuyu

Provenance Taille Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation
Dieter Schaffner, Groß-Gerau, Germany H: 53 cm;
B: 24 cm
450 EUR

wood, remains of polychrome paint, strongly encrusted, of oval shape with accentuated central ridge to reinforce the back handle