Figure masculine debout
- Figure masculine debout
Lot: 283
88e vente aux enchères Tribal ArtFigure masculine debout
Nigéria, Igala
Provenance | Taille | Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation |
Morton Dimondstein, Los Angeles, USA American Private Collection (1970s) |
H: 43 cm | Cet objet n’est plus disponible. |
wood, remains of polychrome paint, rep. (breakage left wrist), insect caused damage, paint rubbed off, base