Lot: 165

Vente en ligne

Repousse applique d´une divinité barbue, env. 5e siècle av. J.-C.

Europe-Antique, Grec oriental

Provenance Taille Prix d’appel / Prix d'Estimation
Hans Marcus (1912-1992), Düsseldorf, Germany D: 3,8 cm;
G: 3 Gramm
900 EUR

20 carat gold, on a black velvet ribbon

This object is subject to the UNESCO Cultural Heritage Protection Act. Export documents are required for export (subjected to a fee)